?

Log in

 
 
08 August 2004 @ 03:19 pm
friends... how many of us have them  

in case you haven't noticed, my journal is friends only. comment to be added.

 
 
 
Shereetrampledheart on August 8th, 2004 08:37 pm (UTC)
hey I'm going to howard too time is flying do you have everything, are you excited? reply and comment and can you add me? <3 Sheree
mebetterthanthat on August 8th, 2004 08:52 pm (UTC)
time is going by SO fast.... i don't really know what i have. i'm not too concerned about packing stuff cuz my parents can always drop stuff off. and blah blah blah.

i'll add you.
Shereetrampledheart on August 8th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
yeah thats true i guess im just a little anxious about the college experience itself you know. w/e we'll see <3
mebetterthanthat on August 9th, 2004 09:33 am (UTC)
to make things easier it would be nice if i knew who my roomate was... damn howard and their weird ways. i just have no idea what to expect when i get there :\
they call her action!hackneyed on August 9th, 2004 01:54 am (UTC)
COULD WE BE ANY HOTTER.



no. definitely not.
mebetterthanthat on August 9th, 2004 09:25 am (UTC)
i must agree with you on this one. my orignal friends only banner is way hotter than any computer nerd could make :)
virgolectualvirgolectual on August 23rd, 2004 08:42 am (UTC)
wassup...welcome to the mecca...always good to see a fellow Bison...
ChaChachachar on September 1st, 2004 07:44 am (UTC)
HEY! Do u go to howard U? If u do then so do i! My username is chachar. What year are u? What dorm do u stay in?
mebetterthanthat on September 1st, 2004 10:21 am (UTC)
unfortunately yes i do lol. im in wonderful (sike) wheatley. freshman of course. how about yourself?
un_calm on September 11th, 2004 07:55 pm (UTC)
add me biotch



One day I will take the green and and come visit you. until then, add me!

love.
un_calm on October 31st, 2004 09:20 am (UTC)

hey whitney.....fuck you.
they call her action!hackneyed on October 31st, 2004 04:05 pm (UTC)
hey whitney.....fuck me.
you_crush_me_41 on February 2nd, 2005 09:32 am (UTC)


I'm really sorry if you dont like promotions and I'll delete this if you want me to. But I just saw you in another community and thought you might be interested in joining mine?
mebetterthanthat on February 2nd, 2005 03:59 pm (UTC)
sure i'll give it a try
ever so sweetpromisering4you on February 3rd, 2005 03:05 am (UTC)
i saw you in ___intuition and i thought that you were really pretty and that you'd be good for my community <33:

title or description
De Las Ondasdislntegratlon on February 3rd, 2005 03:42 am (UTC)
I'm half Cuban as well, and damn proud :)
thedeppsterrthedeppsterr on February 21st, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
add mee!! i think were already friends though
mebetterthanthat on February 21st, 2005 06:17 am (UTC)
you've been added for a long while. or were you talking to another person?
thedeppsterrthedeppsterr on February 23rd, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
to you to you! hehe
Amber Elysethislastsforeve on February 27th, 2005 09:41 pm (UTC)
I saw you have applied in other ratings communities and I think you'd be an excellent addition to ___Intuition.




[I apologize for spamming your journal, I will delete this comment if you'd like.]

mebetterthanthat on February 27th, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
i got rejected from them and i'm not reapplying
Nemomoons_dust on March 17th, 2005 11:01 pm (UTC)

Do you have the confidence of being a beauty without the makeup?
Are you one of those people who desperately needs that to look hot?
No? If so then join...

truly_natural

Perhaps, you are truly born with it...

If you don't like promotions, I'll gladly delete this
|A|M|B|E|R|xdrunkwithlust_ on March 22nd, 2005 08:45 pm (UTC)


COME JOIN US!! Looking for beautiful members
Dont be afraid!
legs_wide_open_ on March 25th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
ok look i found you from a random comm. but this is not a random post. i think you are superrrr hott & would be perfect for this comm. i am known for 'promoting' only to the best of the best & thats what i think YOU are.. the best of the best. so please join, or @ the very least check us out love. either way @ least know that you're a hottt fuck!! love yaa<333

THE ONLY REASON I ADDED A BANNER WAS BECAUSE I KNOW TEXT ONLY SUCKS!


Image hosted by TinyPic.com
? COME JOIN ohh_so_flawless ?
we have themes, scavanger hunts, contests (mini & themed), over 100 members, a point gaining system with rewards, great members (both guys & girls), & very nice mods
weirderworlds on April 4th, 2005 11:27 am (UTC)
*hi*
Just letting you know I would like posting access in radiant_icons.

And seeing as you invited me..well, you know the rest.
I want a lover i dont have to lovetaylah_____jane on April 7th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
OMG
jsut looking at randoms peoples journals...and omg you like sarah jessica parker...me too!! i lvoe her, and sex and the city<3

add me?
mebetterthanthat on April 7th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
Re: OMG
i would love to but my lj is really friends only. too much drama in my life. but since you love sjp check out my community radiant_icons
the_names_katie on April 7th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)

el_jays_finest

*Themes every week!
*Awesome members! Very fair!
*Open to both guys -and- girls!
*Tons of fun! You'll rarely get bored!
*Strict rules but definitely worth your time!
*We're cool! We don't discriminate against any race or nationality.
(Anonymous) on April 20th, 2005 01:51 pm (UTC)
hey, im the head mod at the_glamorous, i came upon your picture, and thought i'd invite you to join our rapidly growing and active community. Tired of ugly members in communities? well i am!, and we dont got that in ours. Please consider checking us out, i think you'd be a great addition to our community. Hope to see you there <3
brittany lynn: cant be me im a rockstarrrrrrrrrrrrr *tillmorning on May 9th, 2005 03:29 am (UTC)
pretty sure if youre gunna use my icon you need to freaking credit.
shakinmymeatbal on June 10th, 2005 07:46 pm (UTC)
hey, i was jus looking at communities with awsome icons and banners and saw nicole richie, so i was jus wondering if i can be added?
mebetterthanthat on June 11th, 2005 02:56 am (UTC)
added to the community?
shakinmymeatbal on June 11th, 2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
i mean to post, sry.
mebetterthanthat on June 11th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
i'm not looking for icon creators now sorry, but if i need more i will ask you first!
shakinmymeatbal on June 11th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
k thanks
instantwhorekitinstantwhorekit on November 13th, 2005 02:09 am (UTC)
Could you credit me for that one you're using that I made? The God-crazy woman? Thanks :)
mebetterthanthat on November 13th, 2005 02:12 am (UTC)
haha i didnt know who i took it from just that i took it and it scares my friends
instantwhorekitinstantwhorekit on November 13th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
She scares everybody, she's crrrrrrazy.
instantwhorekitinstantwhorekit on November 13th, 2005 02:15 am (UTC)
And oh, I hope you didn't think I meant that you were taking credit for it. I don't mind sharing my icons, I just ask people to credit me in the comments for the userpic. :)
mebetterthanthat on November 13th, 2005 02:35 am (UTC)
eh it's ok i was gonna change it anyway she was starting to bother me....
thedeppsterrthedeppsterr on October 15th, 2005 05:34 pm (UTC)
funny icon lol
AzkabanEscapeazkabanescape on December 6th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
Hey there, please add me. Thanks =]